California Consumer Privacy Act

Know Your Rights

The California Consumer Privacy Act (CCPA) gives California consumers specific rights concerning their personal information, including their right to request or delete certain personal information. You may access Frontier’s CCPA Privacy Policy, which explains your rights and you may submit a request to review or delete certain personal information below.

Right to Review
Right to Review
  • You can request a report of the personal information Frontier maintains about you
  • You can make this request up to 2 times within 12 months
  • Frontier will provide the report to you within 45 days
Right to Delete
Right to Delete
  • Frontier will delete your personal information at your request
  • Frontier will keep any information that's necessary for providing products and services to you

You may submit a request without signing in. Please provide the following details to check your available options. All fields are required.

First name is required.
Last name is required.
Email is required. Enter a valid email address.
Email is required. Enter a valid email address. Email does not match. Please re-enter your email.
Billing Account Number is required. Billing Account Number must be 17 digits.
PIN Number is required. PIN Number must be 4 digits.
Something doesn’t match. Please check your records and re-enter your information.

If there are problems with this request, please call 1.800.921.8101.

Thank you! Your request has been submitted.